Windows and doors permits in Amsterdam

Amsterdam has 2,398 permits and applications in the trade “Windows and doors” on Mapenzo, with 217 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. Find your next job before competitors do.

2,398permits in total
217new in 30 days
1,111issued
1,142applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsOldenallerRefused
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsVan EeghenstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsZaanstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsReinier ClaeszenstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doors–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsVan EeghenstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsRustenburgerstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsKinderdijkstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsVan der BoechorststraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsRustenburgerstraatIssued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Other trades: Amsterdam

← Amsterdam

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Amsterdam?

Mapenzo has 2,398 records in Amsterdam: 1,111 issued or under construction and 1,142 in review. 217 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Amsterdam?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amsterdam in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map