Additions permits in Amsterdam

Amsterdam has 2,740 permits and applications in the trade “Additions” on Mapenzo, with 249 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. Find your next job before competitors do.

2,740permits in total
249new in 30 days
1,186issued
1,356applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsKribbestraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsVan Tuyll van SerooskerkenwegIssued
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsRuysdaelstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsVrolikstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsHemsterhuisstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsSpeuldestraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsEmanzanaApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsWaregemstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsVlielandstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsKoestraatApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Other trades: Amsterdam

← Amsterdam

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Amsterdam?

Mapenzo has 2,740 records in Amsterdam: 1,186 issued or under construction and 1,356 in review. 249 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Amsterdam?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amsterdam in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map