Facades permits in Amsterdam
Amsterdam has 2,484 permits and applications in the trade “Facades” on Mapenzo, with 218 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. Find your next job before competitors do.
2,484permits in total
218new in 30 days
1,108issued
1,209applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.
Other trades: Amsterdam
- Roofing3,344 permits
- Additions2,740 permits
- Windows and doors2,398 permits
- Signs484 permits
- HVAC364 permits
- Interior work320 permits
- Solar171 permits
- Garages122 permits
- Demolition112 permits
- Electrical39 permits
- Fences10 permits
Frequently asked questions
How many building permits are there in Amsterdam?
Mapenzo has 2,484 records in Amsterdam: 1,108 issued or under construction and 1,209 in review. 218 were added in the last 30 days.
How do I find new permits in Amsterdam?
The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amsterdam in one place, filterable by trade and date.
How fresh is the data?
Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.
Can I see applications before a permit is issued?
Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.