Roofing permits in Amsterdam
Amsterdam has 3,344 permits and applications in the trade “Roofing” on Mapenzo, with 318 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. Find your next job before competitors do.
3,344permits in total
318new in 30 days
1,431issued
1,677applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Latest permits
| Date | Trade | Street | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Sarphatistraat | Applied |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Waldeck Pyrmontlaan | Issued |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Vrolikstraat | Applied |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Bentinckstraat | Issued |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Van der Hoopstraat | Issued |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Gaaspstraat | Applied |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Van Beuningenstraat | Issued |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Hemsterhuisstraat | Applied |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Emanzana | Applied |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Roofing | Rustenburgerstraat | Issued |
Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.
Other trades: Amsterdam
- Additions2,740 permits
- Facades2,484 permits
- Windows and doors2,398 permits
- Signs484 permits
- HVAC364 permits
- Interior work320 permits
- Solar171 permits
- Garages122 permits
- Demolition112 permits
- Electrical39 permits
- Fences10 permits
Frequently asked questions
How many building permits are there in Amsterdam?
Mapenzo has 3,344 records in Amsterdam: 1,431 issued or under construction and 1,677 in review. 318 were added in the last 30 days.
How do I find new permits in Amsterdam?
The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amsterdam in one place, filterable by trade and date.
How fresh is the data?
Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.
Can I see applications before a permit is issued?
Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.