Roofing permits in Amsterdam

Amsterdam has 3,344 permits and applications in the trade “Roofing” on Mapenzo, with 318 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. Find your next job before competitors do.

3,344permits in total
318new in 30 days
1,431issued
1,677applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026RoofingSarphatistraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingWaldeck PyrmontlaanIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingVrolikstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingBentinckstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingVan der HoopstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingGaaspstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingVan BeuningenstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingHemsterhuisstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingEmanzanaApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingRustenburgerstraatIssued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Other trades: Amsterdam

← Amsterdam

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Amsterdam?

Mapenzo has 3,344 records in Amsterdam: 1,431 issued or under construction and 1,677 in review. 318 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Amsterdam?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amsterdam in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map