See it before it's built.
Find building permit applications and issued permits in seconds – in bulk and exactly where you want. Pick on the map or search by location and get a list instantly.
For builders, developers, manufacturers, suppliers, architects and investors – everyone who wants to know where and what is being built.
Plans from 20 €/month. The 20 € pass gives 8 hours of access to all countries, energy projects and data centres.
Countries
- Estonia116,479
- Finland185,691
- Latvia92,397
- Lithuania142,806
- Poland224,031
- Netherlands359,646
- France168,287
- Ireland106,473
- United Kingdom259,096
- United States216,904
- Canada53,353
Frequently asked questions
What is Mapenzo?
Mapenzo collects building permit applications and issued permits from official public registers onto one map and list. You can filter by location, building type, status and date, and get alerts.
Which countries does Mapenzo cover?
Estonia (116,479), Finland (185,691), Latvia (92,397), Lithuania (142,806), Poland (224,031), Netherlands (359,646), France (168,287), Ireland (106,473), United Kingdom (259,096), United States (216,904), Canada (53,353). Energy projects are available for: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Netherlands, Ireland, United Kingdom, United States. Not yet for Finland, France or Canada.
Where does the data come from?
Each country's data comes from that country's official public register or open data portal. The source and licence are shown on each country page.
How much does Mapenzo cost?
Personal plans from 20 €/month for one country, team plans from 89 €/month (up to 7 users). The 20 € pass is valid for 8 hours and includes everything. Annual billing gives 2 months free.
Is personal data shown?
No. Private individuals are shown only as "private person". Company names are shown where the register publishes them.