Building permits in Harju County

Mapenzo tracks 22,091 building permits and applications in Harju County, with 2,069 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 15, 2026. The most active trade is interior work. Data updates daily.

22,091permits in total
2,069new in 30 days
17,636issued
3,189applications in review
Oct 15, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Permits by trade

Other
15,129
Interior work
2,192
Plumbing
1,759
Garages
1,628
HVAC
1,006
Demolition
731
Electrical
669
Additions
511
Facades
323
Roofing
263
Fences
262
Windows and doors
224
Solar
144
Signs
37
Pools
4

One permit can belong to several trades.

Areas

Nearby

← Estonia

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Harju County?

Mapenzo has 22,091 records in Harju County: 17,636 issued or under construction and 3,189 in review. 2,069 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Harju County?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Harju County in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map