Building permits in Orange County, FL
Mapenzo tracks 23,335 building permits and applications in Orange County, FL, with 1,454 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Sep 23, 2026. Data updates daily.
23,335permits in total
1,454new in 30 days
20,462issued
2,873applications in review
Sep 23, 2026latest record
Frequently asked questions
How many building permits are there in Orange County, FL?
Mapenzo has 23,335 records in Orange County, FL: 20,462 issued or under construction and 2,873 in review. 1,454 were added in the last 30 days.
How do I find new permits in Orange County, FL?
The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Orange County, FL in one place, filterable by trade and date.
How fresh is the data?
Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.
Can I see applications before a permit is issued?
Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.