Building permits in Zwolle

Mapenzo tracks 2,457 building permits and applications in Zwolle, with 167 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

2,457permits in total
167new in 30 days
1,056issued
1,207applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026OtherKranenburgwegApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherOude DeventerstraatwegCancelled
Oct 14, 2026RoofingVan MaanenwareApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherCeintuurbaanIssued
Oct 13, 2026SignsBroerenstraatIssued
Oct 13, 2026AdditionsCampherbeeklaanApplied
Oct 13, 2026RoofingBlokstraatApplied
Oct 13, 2026FacadesHoltinkstraatApplied
Oct 13, 2026SolarKuyerhuislaanApplied
Oct 12, 2026RoofingDillewegIssued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
1,202
Additions
633
Roofing
507
Facades
369
Windows and doors
176
Signs
170
Interior work
143
Garages
79
Solar
23
Demolition
19
HVAC
18
Electrical
7
Pools
3
Fences
3
Plumbing
1

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Zwolle?

Mapenzo has 2,457 records in Zwolle: 1,056 issued or under construction and 1,207 in review. 167 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Zwolle?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Zwolle in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map