Building permits in 's-Gravenhage

Mapenzo tracks 9,493 building permits and applications in 's-Gravenhage, with 814 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is windows and doors. Data updates daily.

9,493permits in total
814new in 30 days
3,165issued
5,375applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsTheresiastraat AApplied
Oct 14, 2026FacadesKeizerstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026FacadesSchuytstraat BApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingKeizerstraat BRefused
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026OtherTollensstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherWesteindeApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingBezuidenhoutsewegIssued
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026OtherVan AlkemadelaanApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Windows and doors
5,654
Other
3,122
Roofing
2,106
Additions
2,086
Facades
1,630
Signs
374
Demolition
225
Solar
224
HVAC
205
Garages
197
Interior work
131
Electrical
33
Pools
23
Fences
23
Plumbing
8

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in 's-Gravenhage?

Mapenzo has 9,493 records in 's-Gravenhage: 3,165 issued or under construction and 5,375 in review. 814 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in 's-Gravenhage?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in 's-Gravenhage in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map