Building permits in Haarlem

Mapenzo tracks 3,603 building permits and applications in Haarlem, with 300 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,603permits in total
300new in 30 days
1,314issued
2,184applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026Windows and doorsHarmenjanswegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherOosterhoutlaanApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsStuyvesantstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingDuitslandlaanApplied
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsWagenwegApplied
Oct 14, 2026SignsGedempte Oude GrachtApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingJacobijnestraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherKuiperswegApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherKuiperswegApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherSemmelweisstraatApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
1,514
Additions
1,210
Roofing
1,100
Facades
433
Windows and doors
327
Interior work
187
Demolition
96
Solar
75
Garages
60
Signs
51
HVAC
24
Electrical
20
Plumbing
8
Fences
5
Pools
2

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Haarlem?

Mapenzo has 3,603 records in Haarlem: 1,314 issued or under construction and 2,184 in review. 300 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Haarlem?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Haarlem in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map