Building permits in Eindhoven

Mapenzo tracks 3,737 building permits and applications in Eindhoven, with 333 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,737permits in total
333new in 30 days
1,384issued
2,154applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026OtherGeleenhofApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherHoogstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherSchelfhoutstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherSchelfhoutstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherHet EeuwselApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherHertog Hendrik van BrabantpleinIssued
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingMinisterlaanApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,171
Additions
793
Roofing
602
Facades
291
Interior work
267
Windows and doors
181
Garages
112
Signs
100
Demolition
36
HVAC
24
Pools
12
Fences
12
Solar
12
Electrical
12
Plumbing
2

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Eindhoven?

Mapenzo has 3,737 records in Eindhoven: 1,384 issued or under construction and 2,154 in review. 333 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Eindhoven?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Eindhoven in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map