Building permits in Ede

Mapenzo tracks 3,737 building permits and applications in Ede, with 311 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,737permits in total
311new in 30 days
2,012issued
1,450applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026OtherPoelwegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherMeikadeIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingVan MiereveltstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherBurgemeester PrinslaanIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherBarneveldsewegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherIrenelaanIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherScharrenburgersteegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherHessenwegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherHillegondalaanIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherHollewegIssued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,603
Additions
577
Roofing
337
Interior work
254
Demolition
163
Facades
104
Garages
85
Windows and doors
71
Signs
28
Electrical
25
HVAC
9
Pools
4
Plumbing
4
Fences
3
Solar
3

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Ede?

Mapenzo has 3,737 records in Ede: 2,012 issued or under construction and 1,450 in review. 311 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Ede?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Ede in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map