Building permits in Breda

Mapenzo tracks 3,925 building permits and applications in Breda, with 276 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,925permits in total
276new in 30 days
1,528issued
2,341applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsTeilingenstraatRefused
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Othervan GoorstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherWilhelminastraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026Facadesvan CoothpleinIssued
Oct 14, 2026RoofingDielishoekIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherTerheijdensewegApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherFaseIn review
Oct 14, 2026OtherF. KellywegApplied
Oct 14, 2026RoofingHertenhoekIn review

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,147
Additions
997
Roofing
737
Facades
298
Interior work
289
Windows and doors
198
Garages
99
Signs
80
Demolition
21
Solar
18
Electrical
15
Fences
13
Pools
11
HVAC
10

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Breda?

Mapenzo has 3,925 records in Breda: 1,528 issued or under construction and 2,341 in review. 276 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Breda?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Breda in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map