Building permits in Arnhem

Mapenzo tracks 2,958 building permits and applications in Arnhem, with 227 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 9, 2026. The most active trade is roofing. Data updates daily.

2,958permits in total
227new in 30 days
1,491issued
1,464applications in review
Oct 9, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 9, 2026OtherVelperwegIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherBakenbergsewegIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherHeerlenstraatIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherKetelstraatIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherBoulevard HeuvelinkIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherVeerweg naar WestervoortIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherOude VelperwegIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherSteenstraatIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherHulkesteinsewegIssued
Oct 9, 2026OtherHannesstraatjeIssued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,835
Roofing
39
Additions
33
Facades
20
Interior work
17
Windows and doors
16
Demolition
8
Signs
7
Garages
7
Solar
4
HVAC
2
Fences
1
Plumbing
1
Electrical
1

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Arnhem?

Mapenzo has 2,958 records in Arnhem: 1,491 issued or under construction and 1,464 in review. 227 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Arnhem?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Arnhem in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map