Building permits in Apeldoorn

Mapenzo tracks 2,788 building permits and applications in Apeldoorn, with 271 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

2,788permits in total
271new in 30 days
1,157issued
1,498applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
1,915
Additions
433
Roofing
315
Facades
103
Demolition
97
Windows and doors
72
Signs
59
Solar
41
Interior work
39
Garages
31
Electrical
13
HVAC
11
Fences
4

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Apeldoorn?

Mapenzo has 2,788 records in Apeldoorn: 1,157 issued or under construction and 1,498 in review. 271 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Apeldoorn?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Apeldoorn in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map