Building permits in Amersfoort

Mapenzo tracks 5,150 building permits and applications in Amersfoort, with 435 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

5,150permits in total
435new in 30 days
3,042issued
1,903applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026OtherVermeerstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherMozartweg CIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherDaltonstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherElegaststraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherZandkreekIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherLeusderwegIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherGovert FlinckstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsTimorstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherAnton MauvestraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherKoedijkerwegApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
3,616
Additions
878
Roofing
791
Facades
301
Windows and doors
196
HVAC
109
Signs
105
Interior work
56
Garages
45
Solar
37
Demolition
30
Electrical
7
Fences
5
Pools
1

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Amersfoort?

Mapenzo has 5,150 records in Amersfoort: 3,042 issued or under construction and 1,903 in review. 435 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Amersfoort?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Amersfoort in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map