Building permits in Alkmaar

Mapenzo tracks 3,930 building permits and applications in Alkmaar, with 312 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,930permits in total
312new in 30 days
1,541issued
2,090applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026AdditionsNoordervaartApplied
Oct 14, 2026Interior workStationsweg AIssued
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Issued
Oct 14, 2026OtherPaul KrugerstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherKoelmalaanIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherCosterstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026OtherCosterstraatIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherOudegrachtIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherKapelsteegApplied

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,807
Additions
599
Roofing
520
Facades
257
Interior work
127
Windows and doors
107
Signs
91
Garages
57
Demolition
33
Electrical
33
Solar
22
HVAC
12
Pools
10
Fences
7

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Alkmaar?

Mapenzo has 3,930 records in Alkmaar: 1,541 issued or under construction and 2,090 in review. 312 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Alkmaar?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Alkmaar in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map