Building permits in Tilburg

Mapenzo tracks 3,677 building permits and applications in Tilburg, with 312 added in the last 30 days. The latest was recorded on Oct 14, 2026. The most active trade is additions. Data updates daily.

3,677permits in total
312new in 30 days
1,657issued
2,010applications in review
Oct 14, 2026latest record
Open on the mapUnlock everything for 12 hours for €5

Latest permits

DateTradeStreetStatus
Oct 14, 2026Interior workMolenstraatIn review
Oct 14, 2026OtherMispeleindsingelApplied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026OtherKuilIssued
Oct 14, 2026OtherCapucijnenstraatApplied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Applied
Oct 14, 2026OtherBredasewegApplied
Oct 14, 2026Other–Issued

Exact address, contractor, owner and value are shown on the Mapenzo map.

Permits by trade

Other
2,289
Additions
691
Roofing
406
Interior work
366
Facades
151
Signs
97
Windows and doors
80
Garages
72
Demolition
32
HVAC
10
Electrical
10
Fences
6
Solar
6
Pools
5

One permit can belong to several trades.

Last 12 months

111201020304050607080910

Nearby

← Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

How many building permits are there in Tilburg?

Mapenzo has 3,677 records in Tilburg: 1,657 issued or under construction and 2,010 in review. 312 were added in the last 30 days.

How do I find new permits in Tilburg?

The Mapenzo map shows every permit in Tilburg in one place, filterable by trade and date.

How fresh is the data?

Mapenzo collects data from official permit registers every day. New permits appear on the map the same day the register publishes them.

Can I see applications before a permit is issued?

Yes. Besides issued permits, the map shows applications and notices still in review whenever the register publishes them.

Open on the map